The 2017 Canad Inns Men's Classic takes over the Portage Curling Club this weekend. Our community will welcome 32 of the worlds best curling teams with draws running Friday, October 13th through Monday, October 16th. Both draw and weekend passes will be available at the door. Portage Online will keep you posted for scores throughout the weekend.
TEAM LISTINGS:
TEAM PORTAGE MUTUAL - Portage la Prairie, Manitoba
Skip: Kelly Marnoch
Third: Brett McGregor
Second: Kirby Wallis
Lead: Nate Andrews
TEAM CALVERT - Winnipeg, Manitoba
Skip: Braden Calvert
Third: Kyle Kurz
Second: Lucas Van Den Bosch
Lead: Brendan Wilson
TEAM McEWEN - Winnipeg, Manitoba
Skip: Mike McEwen
Third: BJ Neufeld
Second: Matt Wozniak
Lead: Denni Neufeld
TEAM CARRUTHERS - West St. Paul, Manitoba
Skip: Reid Carruthers
Third: Braeden Moskowy
Second: Derek Samagalski
Lead: Colin Hodgson
TEAM LYBURN - Winnipeg, Manitoba
Skip: William Lyburn
Third: Richard Daneault
Second: Jared Kolomaya
Lead: Braden Zawada
TEAM TARDI - Langley, British Columbia
Skip: Tyler Tardi
Third: Sterling Middleton
Second: Jordan Tardi
Lead: Zachary Curtis
TEAM EPPING - Toronto, Ontario
Skip: John Epping
Third: Mat Camm
Second: Patrick Janssen
Lead: Tim March
TEAM KOE - Calgary, Alberta
Skip: Kevin Koe
Third: Marc Kennedy
Second: Brent Laing
Lead: Ben Hebert
TEAM LAYCOCK - Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Skip: Steve Laycock
Third: Kirk Muyres
Second: Matt Dunstone
Lead: Dallan Muyres
TEAM FLASCH - Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Skip: Colton Flasch
Third: Kevin Marsh
Second: Dan Marsh
Lead: Trent Knapp
TEAM HARTUNG - Langenburg, Saskatchewan
Skip: Jeff Hartung
Third: Jason Krupski
Second: Mat Ring
Lead: Brandon Leippi
TEAM HEIDT - Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Skip: Kody Hartung
Third: Josh Heidt
Second: Tyler Hartung
Lead: Kelly KNapp
TEAM HOWARD - Penetanguishine, Ontario
Skip: Glenn Howard
Third: Richard Hart
Second: David Mathers
Lead: Scott Howard
TEAM JACOBS - Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
Skip: Brad Jacobs
Third: Ryan Fry
Second: EJ Harnden
Lead: Ryan Harnden
TEAM JOHNSTON - Thunder Bay, Ontario
Skip: Dylan johnston
Third: Mike Badiuk
Second: Cody Johnston
Lead: Travis Showalter
TEAM FENSON - Bemidji, Minnesota
Skip: Pete Fenson
Third: Shawn Rojeski
Second: Mark Fenner
Lead: Alex Fenson
TEAM SHUSTER - Duluth, Minnesota
Skip: John Shuster
Third: Tyler George
Second: Matt Hamilton
Lead: John Landstiener
TEAM CHANG MIN KIM - Uiseong, Korea
Skip: Chang Min Kim
Third: Se Hyeon Seong
Second: Eun Soo Oh
Lead: Ki Dok Lee
TEAM SOO HYUK KIM - Gangwon, Korea
Skip: Soo Hyuk Kim
Third: Tae-Hwan Kim
Second: Jong Duk Park
Lead: Nam Yoon Ho
TEAM MOROZUMI - Karuizawa, Japan
Skip: Yusuke Morozumi
Third: Tetsuro Shimizo
Second: Tsuyoshi Yamagochi
Lead: Kosuke Morozumi